2019 Eastern Connecticut Baseball Schedule

Overall 4-5
Pct. .444
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 3-5
Games 9
Runs 51
Batting Avg. .306
On Base % .387
Slugging % .375
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 11 vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic L, 9-4 Final - 7 innings
  vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL L, 7-3
Tue. 12 vs. Marietta @ Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 9-4 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Scranton @ Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 11-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, FL W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Babson @ Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 7-1 Final
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Wooster @ Punta Gorda, FL Note time change W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 20 at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 10-8 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Albertus Magnus Postponed
Sun. 24 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth * Rescheduled from March 23 12:00 PM
  vs. Mass.-Dartmouth * Rescheduled from March 23 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Rhode Island Col. * 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Wesleyan (Conn.) 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 vs. New England Col. 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Keene St. * 12:00 PM
  at Keene St. * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Wheaton (Mass.) 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Western Conn. St. * 4:00 PM
Wed. 3 vs. Trinity (Conn.) 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Clark University 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Southern Me. * 12:00 PM
  vs. Southern Me. * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Dean Re-scheduled from March 8 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Clark University Moved to April 4th 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Mass.-Boston * 12:00 PM
  at Mass.-Boston * 3:00 PM
Mon. 15 vs. Westfield St. 6:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Western New Eng. 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Rensselaer 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Plymouth St. * 12:00 PM
  at Plymouth St. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Western Conn. St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 24 vs. MIT 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Elms 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Castleton * 12:00 PM
  vs. Castleton * 3:00 PM
Mon. 29 vs. Tufts 6:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Rhode Island Col. * 3:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at Manhattanville 4:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Brandeis 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
Thu. 9 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
Fri. 10 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
Sat. 11 vs. TBA % @ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event