2017-18 Eastern Connecticut Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event Hgt. Wgt. Hometown/High School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Jr. Distance 5-6 135 Manchester / Manchester '15
Lucian Afragola full bio Lucian Afragola So. Hurdles 5-11 155 Killiingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '16
Nick Afragola full bio Nick Afragola Sr. Sprints 5-8 150 Killingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '14
Frederick Anti full bio Frederick Anti Fr. Sprints 5-7 150 Meriden / Francis T. Maloney '17
Brian Balkus full bio Brian Balkus Fr. Distance 6-1 145 Ashford / Edwin O. Smith '17
Tai Barron full bio Tai Barron Fr. Pole Vault 5-6 135 Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '17
Sean Bodnar full bio Sean Bodnar Sr. Mid Distance 5-10 140 Watertown / Nonnewaug '14
Mike Braley full bio Mike Braley So. Sprints 5-11 150 Oxford / Oxford '16
Nicklas Brink full bio Nicklas Brink Fr. Sprints 6-1 175 Stockholm, Sweden / Blackeberg '17
Maxwell Chace full bio Maxwell Chace Fr. Distance 6-4 155 Brooklyn / Woodstock Academy '17
Ryder Fitch full bio Ryder Fitch Fr. Javelin 5-10 175 Canterbury / Norwich Free Academy '17
Kendall Garvey full bio Kendall Garvey Fr. Mid Distance 5-5 120 East Hartford / East Hartford '17
Justin Gomez-Stafford full bio Justin Gomez-Stafford Fr. Mid Distance 5-10 165 New Haven / Wilbur Cross '17
Cooper Goslin full bio Cooper Goslin Sr. Distance 5-4 125 South Windsor / South Windsor '14
Aaron Hostetler full bio Aaron Hostetler So. Distance 5-8 135 Milford / Joseph A. Foran '16
Roussel Jerome full bio Roussel Jerome Fr. Sprints 5-8 180 Douglasville, GA / Osborne '17
Conner LaBreck full bio Conner LaBreck So. Sprints/Mid Distance 6-2 165 New Hartford / Northwestern Regional #7 '16
John Meade full bio John Meade So. Sprints 6-1 190 Southington / Southington '16
Parker Nadeau full bio Parker Nadeau Fr. Distance 5-8 135 North Branford / North Branford '17
Justin Navarra full bio Justin Navarra So. Jumps/Sprints 5-9 145 Clinton / The Morgan School '16
Chidebe Ndibe full bio Chidebe Ndibe Jr. Jumps 5-10 165 West Hartford / Conard '15
Zach Parisella full bio Zach Parisella So. Mid Distance 5-10 145 Hamden / Hamden '16
Matt Pinney full bio Matt Pinney Jr. Throws 5-11 230 Mansfield / E.O. Smith '15
Dominic Rizzitano full bio Dominic Rizzitano Jr. Sprints 5-8 145 Medfield, MA / Medfield '15
Kevin Russell full bio Kevin Russell So. Hurdles 6-0 145 Berlin / Berlin '16
Sone Sourignamath full bio Sone Sourignamath Jr. Jumps 5-7 135 Old Saybrook / Old Saybrook '15
Matt Viarengo full bio Matt Viarengo So. Mid Distance 6-0 145 Bristol / Bristol Central '16
Al Viglione full bio Al Viglione So. Mid Distance 5-7 150 Clinton / The Morgan School '16
JahDey Wright full bio JahDey Wright So. Sprints/Jumps 6-3 190 Colchester / Bacon Academy '16