Licensed to Bryant University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/11/2017 02:28 PM
                 Rhode Island College vs. Eastern - 11/11/2017                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    4:31.95   11  
     1) Lasto, Maggie 18                2) Furlong, Bridgett 21           
     3) Mangan, Hayley 20               4) Grace-Lange, Saige 18          
       31.61  1:05.00    38.00  1:20.70    31.01  1:07.22    27.72    59.03
  2 Rhode Island College  'A'                              NT    5:16.78    4  
     1) Curran, Sydney                  2) Payne, Courtney                
     3) Soria, Rachel                   4) Lane, Maddy                    
       34.69  1:13.30    41.13  1:26.65    36.87  1:23.32    35.99  1:13.51
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    5:17.43    2  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 19          2) Mitchell, Amanda 17            
     3) Ruschmeier, Tegan 18            4) Antonetty, Jenilee 19          
       38.02  1:17.82    48.02  1:42.28    32.89  1:13.46    31.40  1:03.87
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kerry           18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   11:39.09    9  
      32.03   35.17   35.45   35.17   35.28   35.46   35.26   35.08
      35.35   35.18   34.97   35.29   34.97   35.18   34.90   35.12
      35.43   34.88   35.22   33.70                                
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         21 E. Connecticut-CT   12:35.39   12:40.25    4  
      34.94   38.76   39.18   38.88   38.22   38.29   38.27   38.62
      38.91   38.64   37.88   37.90   38.47   38.25   38.63   37.95
      38.30   37.63   37.79   34.74                                
  3 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC                       NT   14:14.02    3  
      33.54   38.52   39.93   41.53   42.40   43.38   43.08   42.72
      43.78   44.29   44.49   44.23   45.02   44.89   45.33   44.92
      44.33   44.48   44.17   38.99                                
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC                       NT   17:45.17    2  
      47.77   53.40   53.22   53.02   54.48   53.51   52.31   54.97
      53.79   53.54   54.22   54.69   53.69   55.41   54.45   54.34
      53.63   53.65   53.87   47.21                                
  5 Hodge, Jianna                RIC                       NT   19:40.45    1  
    2:51.00   58.30 3:05.94 1:01.91 2:03.53 1:00.12 2:04.28 1:01.74
      58.58   59.33   57.81   55.72   57.23   44.96                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace-Lange, Saige        18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:12.96    9  
      30.91   33.87   34.66   33.52                                
  2 Mangan, Carly             20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:16.81    4  
      31.18   34.85   35.81   34.97                                
  3 Bielefield, Jessica       19 E. Connecticut-CT    2:18.41    2:19.15    3  
      32.60   35.24   36.18   35.13                                
  4 Lane, Maddy                  RIC                       NT    2:32.99    2  
      33.12   38.95   41.46   39.46                                
  5 Robles, Makeila              RIC                       NT    2:52.22    1  
      39.79   43.72   45.79   42.92                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      27.72    9  
  2 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC                       NT      29.38    4  
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        19 E. Connecticut-CT      29.13      30.15    3  
  4 Mitchell, Amanda          17 E. Connecticut-CT      31.56      30.33    2  
  5 Hodge, Jianna                RIC                       NT      36.72    1  
 -- Buchanan, Rochelle        18 E. Connecticut-CT      31.72     X31.93  
 -- Sutton, Autumn            20 E. Connecticut-CT      33.82     X32.44  
 -- Treysler, Rachel          19 E. Connecticut-CT      34.57     X33.79  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie             18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:00.61    9  
      31.69   36.99   38.10   38.58   43.67   43.13   35.46   32.99
  2 Lasto, Megan              18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:00.83    4  
      32.04   36.13   38.95   39.08   42.34   42.68   35.72   33.89
  3 Curran, Sydney               RIC                       NT    5:38.02    3  
      35.37   41.06   42.47   42.52   47.42   49.66   40.49   39.03
  4 Payne, Courtney              RIC                       NT    6:36.74    2  
      44.86   54.58   51.85   52.65   49.76   54.89   44.32   43.83
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan              18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:23.32    9  
      32.65   36.38   37.22   37.07                                
  2 Ruschmeier, Tegan         18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:42.30    4  
      35.25   41.08   42.27   43.70                                
  3 Soria, Rachel                RIC                       NT    3:19.31    3  
      41.92   51.50   53.09   52.80                                
  4 Robles, Makeila              RIC                       NT    3:42.64    2  
      50.20   57.58   58.48   56.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace-Lange, Saige        18 E. Connecticut-CT      59.75      58.60    9  
      28.34   30.26                                                
  2 Lasto, Mollee E           20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:01.14    1:01.78    4  
      29.45   32.33                                                
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:03.96    1:04.95    3  
      31.78   33.17                                                
  4 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC                       NT    1:05.14    2  
      31.54   33.60                                                
  5 Payne, Courtney              RIC                       NT    1:14.41    1  
      35.12   39.29                                                
  6 Hodge, Jianna                RIC                       NT    1:33.55  
      42.80   50.75                                                
 -- Buchanan, Rochelle        18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:12.54   X1:13.21  
      35.56   37.65                                                
 -- Treysler, Rachel          19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.44   X1:15.22  
      36.75   38.47                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie             18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:21.82    9  
      33.30   35.79   36.70   36.03                                
  2 Mangan, Carly             20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:33.54    4  
      35.11   38.70   40.80   38.93                                
  3 Curran, Sydney               RIC                       NT    2:46.21    3  
      38.17   41.20   41.80   45.04                                
  4 Sutton, Autumn            20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:53.66    2  
      41.01   43.40   44.90   44.35                                
  5 Soria, Rachel                RIC                       NT    2:54.41    1  
      41.23   44.52   45.96   42.70                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Maddy                  RIC                       NT    6:36.11    9  
      35.06   40.11   40.23   39.64   39.40   41.08   41.45   40.58
      39.74   38.82                                                
  2 Lewis, Alexis                RIC                       NT    7:55.90    4  
      50.67   53.67   53.79   54.20   54.53   53.72   53.46   53.92
      47.94                                                        
 -- Buchanan, Kerry           18 E. Connecticut-CT    5:46.46   X5:44.88  
      31.81   34.55   35.17   35.06   34.90   35.20   34.80   34.88
      34.76   33.75                                                
 -- Bielefield, Jessica       19 E. Connecticut-CT    6:13.98   X6:17.68  
      34.37   38.61   39.00   38.60   38.67   38.31   38.70   38.15
      37.53   35.74                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC                       NT    2:51.34    9  
      38.51   43.37   44.48   44.98                                
  2 Payne, Courtney              RIC                       NT    3:23.19    4  
      46.98   52.11   52.63   51.47                                
 -- Lasto, Megan              18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:38.69  
      36.93   40.39   40.77   40.60                                
 -- Furlong, Bridgett         21 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:55.39  
      35.26   49.23   46.01   44.89                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                              NT    2:05.18   11  
     1) Dao, Vanessa                    2) Lane, Maddy                    
     3) Robles, Makeila                 4) Soria, Rachel                  
       29.08    32.88    29.97    33.25                                    
  2 Rhode Island College  'B'                              NT    2:22.50    4  
     1) Payne, Courtney                 2) Lewis, Alexis                  
     3) Hodge, Jianna                   4) Curran, Sydney                 
       47.26    34.49    32.35    28.40                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:47.97   X1:51.60  
     1) Lasto, Mollee E 20              2) Mangan, Carly 20               
     3) Mangan, Hayley 20               4) Buchanan, Kerry 18             
       28.51    28.50    27.37    27.22                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:03.78  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 19          2) Treysler, Rachel 19            
     3) Antonetty, Jenilee 19           4) Lasto, Maggie 18               
       31.64    33.96    30.98    27.20                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:06.17  
     1) Buchanan, Rochelle 18           2) Mitchell, Amanda 17            
     3) Sutton, Autumn 20               4) Ruschmeier, Tegan 18           
       32.32    29.84    33.26    30.75                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      113   2. Rhode Island College                 76