Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/16/2018 07:13 PM
             Eastern vs. University of St. Joseph - CT - 1/16/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:01.81   11  
     1) Lasto, Mollee E JR              2) Furlong, Bridgett SR           
     3) Lasto, Megan FR                 4) Mangan, Hayley JR              
                  30.83   2:01.81 (1:30.98)                                        
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:05.94    4  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika JR           2) Masayda, Ann Marie E JR        
     3) Alberino, Brie N JR             4) Houghtaling, Taylor A SO       
                  32.34   2:05.94 (1:33.60)                                        
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:17.60    2  
     1) Mangan, Carly JR                2) Ruschmeier, Tegan FR           
     3) Mitchell, Amanda FR             4) Antonetty, Jenilee SO          
                  32.66   2:17.60 (1:44.94)                                        
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   x2:27.43  
     1) Sutton, Autumn SR               2) Smith, Lauryn SO               
     3) Bielefield, Jessica JR          4) Veltheim, Callan SO            
                  38.24   2:27.43 (1:49.19)                                        
  5 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:39.27  
     1) Berube, Brittany M FR           2) DiFronzo, Richelle M JR        
     3) Kajda, Olivia SR                4) Thiel, Amanda A FR             
                  37.29   2:39.27 (2:01.98)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:05.96    9  
                  29.65     1:02.19 (32.54)     1:34.39 (32.20)     2:05.96 (31.57)
  2 Grace-Lange, Saige           E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:08.56    4  
                  28.60     1:01.45 (32.85)     1:34.91 (33.46)     2:08.56 (33.65)
  3 Alberino, Brie N          JR USJ-CT                    NT    2:14.92    3  
                  30.54     1:05.00 (34.46)     1:40.72 (35.72)     2:14.92 (34.20)
  4 Bielefield, Jessica       JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:19.17    2  
                  31.84     1:06.85 (35.01)     1:43.05 (36.20)     2:19.17 (36.12)
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          JR USJ-CT                    NT    2:39.40    1  
                  36.58     1:16.48 (39.90)     1:58.37 (41.89)     2:39.40 (41.03)
  6 Berube, Brittany M        FR USJ-CT                    NT    2:50.48  
                  38.36     1:21.89 (43.53)     2:06.58 (44.69)     2:50.48 (43.90)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:05.96    9  
                  31.85     1:05.96 (34.11)                                        
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:10.82    4  
                  33.89     1:10.82 (36.93)                                        
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:15.90    3  
                  36.08     1:15.90 (39.82)                                        
  4 Sutton, Autumn            SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:21.55    2  
                  40.10     1:21.55 (41.45)                                        
  5 Berube, Brittany M        FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:24.99    1  
                  41.67     1:24.99 (43.32)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:14.25    9  
                  35.21     1:14.25 (39.04)                                        
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:18.68    4  
                  36.66     1:18.68 (42.02)                                        
  3 Sears, Elizabeth          JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:30.99    3  
                  43.85     1:30.99 (47.14)                                        
  4 Houghtaling, Taylor A     SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:31.40    2  
                  42.63     1:31.40 (48.77)                                        
  5 Smith, Lauryn             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:39.35    1  
                  47.81     1:39.35 (51.54)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:05.39    9  
                  31.48     1:05.39 (33.91)                                        
  2 Mangan, Carly             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:06.89    4  
                  31.07     1:06.89 (35.82)                                        
  3 Ruschmeier, Tegan         FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:14.28    3  
                  34.20     1:14.28 (40.08)                                        
 -- Mitchell, Amanda          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:20.72  
                  37.13     1:20.72 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace-Lange, Saige           E. Connecticut-CT         NT      26.25    9  
  2 Antonetty, Jenilee        SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      29.92    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     SO USJ-CT                    NT      29.99    3  
  4 Thiel, Amanda A           FR USJ-CT                    NT      31.29    2  
  5 Veltheim, Callan          SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      31.38    1  
  6 Markham, Mariah E         JR USJ-CT                    NT      50.35  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace-Lange, Saige           E. Connecticut-CT         NT      59.27    9  
                  28.70       59.27 (30.57)                                        
  2 Alberino, Brie N          JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:00.56    4  
                  29.45     1:00.56 (31.11)                                        
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:08.94    3  
                  33.32     1:08.94 (35.62)                                        
  4 Veltheim, Callan          SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:09.55    2  
                  34.49     1:09.55 (35.06)                                        
  5 Thiel, Amanda A           FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:09.95    1  
                  34.03     1:09.95 (35.92)                                        
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle M      JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:22.88  
                  39.82     1:22.88 (43.06)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:20.62    9  
                  32.44     1:07.53 (35.09)     1:44.37 (36.84)     2:20.62 (36.25)
  2 Lasto, Mollee E           JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:25.69    4  
                  33.80     1:09.65 (35.85)     1:47.32 (37.67)     2:25.69 (38.37)
  3 Latawiec, Veronika        JR USJ-CT                    NT    2:36.75    3  
                  35.70     1:16.17 (40.47)     1:57.24 (41.07)     2:36.75 (39.51)
  4 Verrillo, Leah M          SO USJ-CT                    NT    2:45.82    2  
                  40.07     1:22.54 (42.47)     2:05.46 (42.92)     2:45.82 (40.36)
  5 Sutton, Autumn            SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:49.30    1  
                  40.93     1:23.65 (42.72)     2:06.91 (43.26)     2:49.30 (42.39)
  6 Berube, Brittany M        FR USJ-CT                    NT    3:02.47  
                  43.08     1:28.74 (45.66)     2:15.98 (47.24)     3:02.47 (46.49)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:36.23    9  
                  35.23     1:14.54 (39.31)     1:55.19 (40.65)     2:36.23 (41.04)
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie E      JR USJ-CT                    NT    2:44.46    4  
                  36.97     1:18.11 (41.14)     2:00.87 (42.76)     2:44.46 (43.59)
  3 Kajda, Olivia             SR USJ-CT                    NT    3:17.07    3  
                  43.81     1:36.23 (52.42)     2:26.00 (49.77)     3:17.07 (51.07)
  4 Sears, Elizabeth          JR USJ-CT                    NT    3:20.65    2  
                  46.12     1:36.92 (50.80)     2:29.36 (52.44)     3:20.65 (51.29)
  5 Smith, Lauryn             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    3:34.99    1  
                  49.64     1:44.54 (54.90)     2:39.16 (54.62)     3:34.99 (55.83)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markham, Mariah E         JR USJ-CT                    NT    9:51.97    9  
 -- Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X5:44.45  
 -- Furlong, Bridgett         SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X6:07.55  
 -- Bielefield, Jessica       JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X6:18.10  
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      JR USJ-CT                    NT      30.80    9  
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        JR USJ-CT                    NT      33.03    4  
  3 Thiel, Amanda A           FR USJ-CT                    NT      37.80    3  
 -- Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X28.32  
 -- Mangan, Hayley            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X28.71  
 -- Mangan, Carly             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X30.63  
 -- Ruschmeier, Tegan         FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X32.35  
 -- Mitchell, Amanda          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X32.41  
 -- Antonetty, Jenilee        SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X36.67  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie N          JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:08.44    9  
                  33.25     1:08.44 (35.19)                                        
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:17.28    4  
                  34.74     1:17.28 (42.54)                                        
  3 Kajda, Olivia             SR USJ-CT                    NT    1:27.03    3  
                  40.94     1:27.03 (46.09)                                        
 -- Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:06.71  
                  30.82     1:06.71 (35.89)                                        
 -- Lasto, Mollee E           JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:08.00  
                  31.33     1:08.00 (36.67)                                        
 -- Veltheim, Callan          SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:20.95  
                  37.17     1:20.95 (43.78)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:51.81   11  
     1) Furlong, Bridgett SR            2) Grace-Lange, Saige             
     3) Mangan, Hayley JR               4) Lasto, Maggie FR               
                  29.10       56.33 (27.23)     1:24.05 (27.72)     1:51.81 (27.76)
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:08.77    4  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica JR          2) Sutton, Autumn SR              
     3) Smith, Lauryn SO                4) Ruschmeier, Tegan FR           
                  29.92     1:03.71 (33.79)     1:37.99 (34.28)     2:08.77 (30.78)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:35.04    2  
     1) DiFronzo, Richelle M JR         2) Verrillo, Leah M SO            
     3) Sears, Elizabeth JR             4) Markham, Mariah E JR           
                  37.75     1:09.85 (32.10)     1:42.83 (32.98)     2:35.04 (52.21)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:02.70  
     1) Antonetty, Jenilee SO           2) Mitchell, Amanda FR            
     3) Mangan, Carly JR                4) Veltheim, Callan SO            
                  30.94     1:01.97 (31.03)     1:31.29 (29.32)     2:02.70 (31.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      127   2. University of Saint Joseph           97