Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2019
                      2019 Tufts National Qualifying Meet                      
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 3/2/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
        Meet: M  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                     7.01q  1 
  2 Ojukwu, John                 Worcester St              7.05q  2 
  3 Adiletta, Matt               WPI                       7.07q  1 
  4 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.08q  2 
  5 Allen, Robert                Trinity                   7.09q  1 
  6 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.10q  1 
  7 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.13q  2 
  8 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.16q  1 
  9 Farris, Ty                   Colby                     7.17   2 
 10 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.24   2 
 11 Smith, Benjamin              Colby                     7.28   2 
 12 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                     7.34   1 
 13 Lindsay, Sheldan             Earlham                   7.42   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
        Meet: M  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                     6.98  
  2 Ojukwu, John                 Worcester St              7.02  
  3 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.04  
  4 Allen, Robert                Trinity                   7.06  
  5 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.12  
  6 Adiletta, Matt               WPI                       7.14  
  7 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.17  
  8 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College              
        Meet: M 22.13  3/3/2018    Anthony Kardonsky, Tufts                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tyler                Springfield              22.15   1 
  2 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    22.20   1 
  3 Lighten, Matthew             Bridgewater              22.42   1 
  4 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater              22.44   2 
  5 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             22.76   2 
  6 Berry, Brandon               Christopher              22.89   2 
  7 Sipes, Tanner                Otterbein                23.04   3 
  8 Waller, Kurt                 Christopher              23.13   1 
  9 Fost, Liam                   Emory                    23.22   2 
 10 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             23.53   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 48.65  2/18/2017   Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury College          
        Meet: M 49.26  3/4/2017    Brian Sommers, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waller, Kurt                 Christopher              49.69   1 
  2 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                    49.93   2 
  3 O'Flaherty, Cole             Williams                 49.97   1 
  4 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                    50.07   1 
  5 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              50.28   1 
  6 Duchatellier, Nick           MIT                      50.62   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University          
        Meet: M 1:52.39  3/6/2014    Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:52.94   1 
  2 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                1:53.76   1 
  3 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:54.06   1 
  4 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:54.11   2 
  5 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel           1:54.21   1 
  6 Pires, Bruno                 Umass Dartmo           1:54.85   2 
  7 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater            1:55.75   1 
  8 Batykefer, Rusty             Eastern                1:56.38   3 
  9 Delaney, Nick                Tufts                  1:56.79   2 
 10 Vazquez, Ben                 Connecticut            1:57.89   2 
 11 Tolan, Cormac                Springfield            1:58.48   2 
 12 Lewis, Aiden                 Exhibition             1:58.83   3 
 13 Brill-Weil, Jacob            Connecticut            1:58.88   3 
 14 Pirozzi, Cosmo               Catholic               1:58.97   3 
 15 Edwards, Clark               Christopher            1:59.82   1 
 16 Kelly, Andre                 Ursinus                2:01.13   3 
 17 Fusco, Mark                  Bates                  2:01.30   3 
 18 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai           2:02.06   3 
 19 D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                  2:05.60   2 
 -- Witrock, Billy               Tufts                      DNF   2 
 -- Wosahla, Adam                Christopher                DNF   2 
 -- Silverman, Jacob             Amherst                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo        
        Meet: M 4:11.72  3/2/2013    Patrick Grimes, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           4:14.02  
  2 Estrada, Lucas               Williams               4:16.54  
  3 Gannon, Nick                 Williams               4:16.56  
  4 Nealis, Ryan                 Bates                  4:17.77  
  5 Mason, Scott                 Exhibition             4:17.78  
  6 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           4:20.96  
  7 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               4:21.12  
  8 Hoagland, Liam               Middlebury             4:21.19  
  9 Massey, Billy                Amherst                4:24.96  
 10 Thompson, Jacob              Otterbein              4:31.41  
 11 Slaney, Kent                 MIT                    4:32.25  
 12 Falasco, Noah                RPI                    4:40.68  
 -- Ellis, Jacob                 Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College      
        Meet: M 8:17.55  3/6/2014    Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Domanico, Joe                RPI                    8:24.42  
  2 Kellogg, Ian                 Otterbein              8:29.54  
  3 Gerstenbacher, Samuel        Elizabethtow           8:31.58  
  4 Meyer, Will                  Middlebury             8:32.74  
  5 Kearney, Matthew             MIT                    8:34.16  
  6 Decker, Eli                  Colby                  8:37.63  
  7 O'Connor, Sean               RPI                    8:41.94  
  8 Napora, Danny                RPI                    8:50.26  
  9 Burt, Austin                 Earlham                8:53.30  
 -- Johns, Jacob                 Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University            
        Meet: M 14:24.45  3/2/2013    Bryan Marsh, Wesleyan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaques, Henry                RPI                   14:43.97  
  2 Hiegel, Robert               Bridgewater           14:46.97  
  3 Descavish, Bryce             Dickinson             14:50.46  
  4 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity               15:02.30  
  5 Whetstone, Jack              Emory                 15:08.32  
  6 Moulton, Naphtali            Bowdoin               15:23.71  
  7 Mah, Andrew                  MIT                   15:24.01  
  8 Herrmann, Eric               Dickinson             15:55.02  
 -- Walter, David                Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
        Meet: M  8.17  3/4/2017    Jake Lindacher, TCNJ                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.29q  2 
  2 Febus, Cwinn                 Otterbein                 8.33q  1 
  3 Mackay-Morgan, Damian        Springfield               8.40q  2 
  4 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.46q  2 
  5 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                   8.61q  1 
  6 Patton, Jake                 Earlham                   8.72q  1 
  7 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai              8.87q  2 
  8 Burton, Tanner               Colby                     8.95q  2 
  9 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas              9.01   1 
 10 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     9.09   2 
 11 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                14.99   1 
 12 Jonson, Alex                 RPI                      23.17   1 
 -- Stein, Ben                   Tufts                       DQ   2  hand to hurdle
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
        Meet: M  8.17  3/4/2017    Jake Lindacher, TCNJ                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.24  
  2 Febus, Cwinn                 Otterbein                 8.28  
  3 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.34  
  4 Mackay-Morgan, Damian        Springfield               8.45  
  5 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                   8.49  
  6 Patton, Jake                 Earlham                   8.69  
  7 Burton, Tanner               Colby                     8.89  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta                              
        Meet: M 3:18.92  3/2/2013    Williams College                          
                         Blyden, Persons, Daring, Fogler                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                            3:19.43  
     1) Rus, Alex                       2) Harris, Antoine                
     3) Wittenberg, Ryan                4) Steeves, Benjamin              
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:21.20  
     1) Haynes, Lamont                  2) Higgins, Josh                  
     3) Lara, John                      4) Ndikumana, Olivier             
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:22.82  
     1) Harms, Donivyn                  2) Pierce, Justin                 
     3) Hoyle, Zachariah                4) Labrie, Cam                    
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:25.39  
     1) Boutin, Nick                    2) Smith, Benjamin                
     3) Sweeny, Aidan                   4) Burton, Tanner                 
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        3:31.76  
     1) Grady, Michael                  2) FitzGibbon, Drew               
     3) Shriner, Ian                    4) Faria, Emanuel                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: * 9:56.21  3/4/2017    SUNY Geneseo                              
                         Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani      
        Meet: M 9:56.21  3/4/2017    SUNY Geneseo                              
                         Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:56.58  
     1) Hill, Nathan                    2) Coleman, Arden                 
     3) Martinez, Jimmy                 4) Perlman, Jon                   
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                      9:57.64  
     1) Thompson, Jacob                 2) Forney, Nathan                 
     3) Dilley, Trevor                  4) Hampton, Chase                 
  3 Mit  'A'                                            9:59.81  
     1) Alford, Simon                   2) Wilson, Benton                 
     3) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden       4) Gilson, Aidan                  
  4 Amherst  'A'                                       10:00.14  
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer        2) Prenosil, Ryan                 
     3) Skinner, Ralph                  4) Brossy, Cosmo                  
  5 Messiah  'A'                                       10:09.83  
     1) Schott, Benjamin                2) Scheib, Alex                   
     3) Royer, Matthew                  4) McFeaters, Tyler               
  6 Williams  'A'                                      10:10.43  
     1) Hearon, Benjamin                2) Fong, Elliott                  
     3) Watson, Ryan                    4) Lindgren, Elias                
  7 Christopher Newport  'A'                           10:21.37  
     1) Edwards, Clark                  2) Waller, Kurt                   
     3) Wosahla, Adam                   4) McGaw, Cavanaugh               
  8 Emory  'A'                                         10:28.59  
     1) Marcus, Jon                     2) Fost, Liam                     
     3) Perretta, Tom                   4) Hedgepeth, Jacob               
  9 Trinity  'A'                                       10:34.52  
     1) Potter, Henry                   2) Feola, Ben                     
     3) Tyler, Stephen                  4) Lautenbach, Tim                
 10 Earlham  'A'                                       10:37.38  
     1) Shriner, Ian                    2) Grady, Michael                 
     3) Faria, Emanuel                  4) Burt, Austin                   
 -- Mit  'B'                                                DNF  
     1) Rajagopal, Ellery               2) Duchatellier, Nick             
     3) Slaney, Kent                    4) Mah, Andrew                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College                  
        Meet: M 2.10m  3/3/2018    Stefan Duvivier, Tufts                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henshey, Brett               Emory                    2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri     Fitchburg St            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harris, Caleb                MIT                      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Belkin, Daniel               Swarthmore              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricker, Jack                 Southern Mai            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Pennington, Charles          Tufts                       NH            
     1.86 1.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 5.01m  3/4/2017    Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
        Meet: M 5.01m  3/4/2017    Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Liam               MIT                      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.88 5.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ammen, Breylen               Brandeis                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bradley, Johann              WPI                      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Latham, Morgan               Patriot Pole Vau        J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalone, John               Middlebury              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Cameron, Scott               MIT                      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Aronov, Joseph               Wentworth               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Page, Scott                  Worcester St                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University                
        Meet: M 7.09m  3/3/2018    James Gibson, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manteiga, Matthew            Tufts                    6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.45m  6.53m  6.45m  6.80m
  2 Hughes, Kinnard              Trinity                  6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.58m  6.66m  6.59m  6.10m  6.24m  6.48m
  2 Wildermuth, Evan             Eastern                  6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.48m  6.58m  FOUL  6.49m  6.28m  6.66m
  4 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  6.40m
  5 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  6.29m
  6 Ngala II, Abel               Trinity                  6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  6.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College         
        Meet: M 14.62m  3/6/2015    Arinze Okeke, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belkin, Daniel               Swarthmore              13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  13.45m  13.85m
  2 Oladeji, Teniola             Eastern                 13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  13.49m  13.83m
  3 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, DeAndre              Bridgewater             13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  13.62m  12.66m  11.41m  FOUL
  5 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.41m  13.30m  13.32m  12.66m  13.37m
  5 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.06m  13.45m  FOUL  13.40m  12.91m  FOUL
  7 Wildermuth, Evan             Eastern                 12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.54m  FOUL  12.96m  12.84m  FOUL  12.51m
  8 Patton, Jake                 Earlham                 12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  12.21m  12.86m  12.43m  12.58m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College                 
        Meet: M 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Jared                  Swarthmore              15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.83m  15.89m  13.88m  15.71m  15.42m  15.42m
  2 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  14.98m  15.10m  15.15m  FOUL
  3 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.58m  15.05m  FOUL  15.15m  14.75m  14.30m
  4 Swainamer, Kaiden            Umass Dartmo            15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.16m  14.56m  14.94m  15.05m  15.06m  FOUL
  5 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.26m  14.50m  14.28m  14.98m  13.63m  14.98m
  6 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  13.83m  13.63m  14.71m
  7 Swallow, Andrew              Umass Dartmo            14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.08m  FOUL  14.30m  13.70m  14.03m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 20.85m  3/6/2014    Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
        Meet: M 20.85m  3/6/2014    Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rahman, Minhaj               Middlebury              19.35m   63-06.00 
      FOUL  18.25m  19.35m  18.65m  18.88m  FOUL
  2 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            18.83m   61-09.50 
      18.83m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.58m
  3 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  17.95m  17.94m  17.78m  FOUL
  4 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            18.59m   61-00.00 
      17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  18.59m
  5 Rex, John                    Bates                   18.04m   59-02.25 
      FOUL  17.03m  17.88m  18.04m  16.93m  17.42m
  6 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     17.14m   56-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m
  7 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  16.03m  15.87m  16.38m  15.10m  16.44m
  8 Spruill, Shamar              RIC                     16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.29m  16.10m  16.18m  16.69m  FOUL
  9 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.40m  15.99m  FOUL  16.44m  16.21m  16.00m
 10 Menio, Albert                MIT                     15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.27m  15.64m  15.91m           
 11 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  13.75m  13.75m           
 12 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL