Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Springfield College Massasoit Classic


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 03:11 PM
               Springfield College Massasoit Classic - 1/26/2019               
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int            8.03       8.04q  1 
  2 Kiara Felix               SO American Int            8.05       8.08q  2 
  3 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                 8.18       8.19q  4 
  4 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn            8.15       8.21q  3 
  5 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St                       8.27q  2 
  6 Nicole Xiarhos            FR Bryant                  8.24       8.29q  3 
  7 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.30       8.30q  1 
  8 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St                       8.31q  4 
  9 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity                            8.32   1 
  9 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                 8.31       8.32   2 
 11 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity                 8.16       8.35   4 
 12 Katie Evans               JR Springfield             8.30       8.36   1 
 13 Jenna Murray              SR Westfield St            8.43       8.54   3 
 13 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield             8.30       8.54   2 
 15 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield             8.60       8.55   3 
 16 Ana Lucas                 FR Bryant                  8.58       8.60   4 
 17 Mia Conte                 FR Trinity                 8.66       8.66   2 
 18 Sara Gagnon               FR Eastern Conn            8.79       8.68   1 
 19 Savannah Johnson          JR Eastern Conn            8.81       8.86   1 
 20 India Shay                FR Trinity                            8.91   3 
 21 Kathryn O'Connor          SO Bryant                  9.03       9.02   4 
 21 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield             8.90       9.02   3 
 23 Alexandra Bieling         SR Trinity                            9.03   1 
 24 Hannah Jamison            FR Coast Guard             8.82       9.08   2 
 25 Michaela Phelan           FR Mount Holyok                       9.17   4 
 26 Asjah Johnson             FR Mount Holyok                       9.70   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int            8.04       7.92  
  2 Kiara Felix               SO American Int            8.08       8.10  
  3 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                 8.19       8.16  
  4 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn            8.21       8.23  
  5 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St            8.31       8.24  
  6 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.30       8.28  
  7 Nicole Xiarhos            FR Bryant                  8.29       8.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                26.37      26.22   1 
  2 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn           27.14      26.89   2 
  3 Kiara Felix               SO American Int           26.59      26.92   1 
  4 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            26.90      27.07   1 
  5 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                27.26      27.42   2 
  6 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity                28.27      27.75   4 
  7 Katie Evans               JR Springfield            27.00      27.85   1 
  8 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int           28.14      28.00   3 
  9 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield            28.00      28.16   3 
 10 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn           27.79      28.25   2 
 11 Damahya Phipps            FR American Int           26.35      28.33   1 
 12 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            27.90      28.41   2 
 13 Hannah Jamison            FR Coast Guard            28.12      28.46   3 
 14 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            28.71      28.69   4 
 15 Caroline Jenkins          SR Coast Guard            27.89      28.72   2 
 16 Kanisha Jeantillorme      JR American Int           28.13      29.05   3 
 17 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield            29.29      29.23   4 
 18 Savannah Johnson          JR Eastern Conn           29.31      29.27   5 
 19 India Shay                FR Trinity                           29.48   8 
 20 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield            29.37      29.49   5 
 21 Ana Lucas                 FR Bryant                 29.28      29.51   4 
 22 Natalie Hale              JR Westfield St           29.28      29.52   4 
 23 Alexys Percival           FR Coast Guard            29.02      29.64   4 
 24 Madeline Colwell          JR Coast Guard            30.15      30.03   6 
 25 Erin Cassano              FR Coast Guard            30.76      30.18   6 
 26 Whitney Hoban             FR Trinity                           30.23   8 
 27 Taylor Rowles             JR Coast Guard            30.02      30.24   5 
 28 Chriseny Perryman         FR American Int           30.79      30.57   7 
 29 Raquel Romano             SR Eastern Conn           30.92      30.94   7 
 30 Mya Adams                 FR American Int           30.63      30.97   6 
 31 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                           31.05   8 
 32 Jasmine Conduah           SO Eastern Conn           30.73      31.07   6 
 33 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard            31.56      31.13   7 
 34 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn           29.98      31.22   5 
 34 Michaela Phelan           FR Mount Holyok           31.39      31.22   7 
 36 Brianna Starkey           SR Eastern Conn           31.62      31.37   7 
 37 Jennifer Grabrill         JR Eastern Conn           31.98      31.56   8 
 38 Asjah Johnson             FR Mount Holyok                      35.04   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                58.83      59.10   1 
  2 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity              1:02.00    1:02.21   1 
  3 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn         1:01.86    1:02.75   1 
  4 Moira McDonald            FR Westfield St         1:03.63    1:03.64   1 
  5 Margaret DaMotta          JR Westfield St         1:04.63    1:05.53   1 
  6 Taylor Burns              SO Trinity              1:06.42    1:05.86   2 
  7 Raquel Romano             SR Eastern Conn         1:09.42    1:07.48   3 
  8 Alexandra Bieling         SR Trinity              1:03.13    1:08.67   1 
  9 Whitney Hoban             FR Trinity              1:08.37    1:08.80   2 
 10 Chriseny Perryman         FR American Int         1:11.17    1:10.75   3 
 11 Arlene Blackwell          SO Eastern Conn         1:11.81    1:12.14   3 
 12 Victoria Parrish          SR Mount Holyok                    1:17.78   3 
 -- Mia Conte                 FR Trinity              1:05.65         DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anna Barnes               SR Trinity              2:21.67    2:26.89   1 
  2 Maeve Roach               SO Coast Guard          2:28.00    2:30.64   1 
  3 Sydney Nash               FR Mount Holyok         2:29.00    2:32.72   1 
  4 Emsie Cronin              SR Mount Holyok         2:27.00    2:33.14   1 
  5 Simone Jacob              SO Mount Holyok         2:28.00    2:33.34   1 
  6 Julia Burdulis            SO Trinity              2:31.78    2:34.23   1 
  7 Taylor White              JR Westfield St                    2:34.82   2 
  8 Bridget McKiernan         FR Trinity              2:43.42    2:34.86   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO American Int         2:45.25    2:35.82   2 
 10 Lauren Bresson            SO Eastern Conn         2:34.42    2:35.94   1 
 11 Erin Giugno               SO Westfield St                    2:36.35   2 
 12 Olivia Turk               FR Springfield          2:37.13    2:36.73   1 
 13 Nichole Meore             FR Springfield          2:38.53    2:39.65   1 
 14 Holly Dulak               JR Eastern Conn         2:38.74    2:40.29   1 
 15 Maeve Rabbit              JR Trinity                         2:40.68   2 
 16 Lauren Izabel             SR Westfield St         2:37.56    2:42.60   1 
 17 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield                     2:46.95   2 
 18 Amanda Kearney            FR Mount Holyok         2:50.00    2:50.62   2 
 19 Hannah Florek             SO Westfield St                    2:53.68   2 
 20 Charlotte Lindblom        FR Mount Holyok         2:50.00    2:54.11   2 
 21 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                     3:02.38   2 
 22 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                     3:02.98   2 
 23 Rebecca Rokne             SO Westfield St                    3:03.50   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Gosselin        SR Eastern Conn         3:18.17    3:18.75  
  2 Maggie Dulak              JR Eastern Conn         3:20.00    3:23.02  
  3 Jackie Caffarelli         JR Westfield St                    3:26.63  
  4 Elizabeth Goyette         SO Bryant               3:27.00    3:27.22  
  5 Tess Chilcott             FR Springfield                     3:29.55  
  6 Deanna Carlone            SO Springfield          3:28.00    3:29.80  
  7 Sophia Andrew             FR Springfield                     3:29.88  
  8 Kaitlyn Pajer             SO Westfield St                    3:30.40  
  9 Erin Connolly             JR Westfield St         3:43.50    3:51.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simone Jacob              SO Mount Holyok         5:21.88    5:33.14   1 
  2 Sydney Nash               FR Mount Holyok         5:24.00    5:34.54   1 
  3 Mia Huncharek             SO Coast Guard          5:25.00    5:35.39   1 
  4 Isabella Montes De Oca    FR Trinity              5:16.43    5:38.01   1 
  5 Andrea Noland             JR Westfield St         5:48.24    5:43.21   1 
  6 Nayalina Tamariz          FR Coast Guard          5:30.00    5:44.54   1 
  7 Rachel Osak               JR Eastern Conn         5:30.00    5:46.48   1 
  8 Lauren Fitzgerald         SR Westfield St                    5:48.13   2 
  9 Rachel Scheub             JR Trinity              5:32.78    5:49.16   1 
 10 Samara Johnson            JR Eastern Conn         5:43.40    5:56.38   1 
 11 Natalie Rodman            FR Mount Holyok         5:50.00    6:00.60   1 
 12 Sophie Gronbeck           FR Mount Holyok         5:45.00    6:00.66   1 
 13 Maggie Santacroce         FR Eastern Conn         6:03.64    6:04.01   2 
 14 Marissa Paolangeli        FR Springfield                     6:07.41   2 
 15 Amanda Kearney            FR Mount Holyok         5:50.00    6:07.72   1 
 16 Sarah Tormey              FR Westfield St         6:11.00    6:07.97   2 
 17 Katarina Bade             FR Trinity              5:59.86    6:11.03   2 
 18 Charlotte Lindblom        FR Mount Holyok         5:56.00    6:12.35   2 
 19 Kierstin Lock             SO Bryant               5:59.88    6:13.49   2 
 20 Caroline Meizen           SO Bryant               6:00.22    6:16.60   2 
 21 Victoria Parrish          SR Mount Holyok         6:20.00    6:39.81   2 
 22 Isabelle Scalise          FR Trinity              6:27.45    6:59.79   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Barrett            SR Trinity             10:50.23   10:45.64  
  2 Nina Bourgeois            JR Trinity             10:58.34   10:52.54  
  3 Caroline Sullivan         SR Trinity             11:02.78   10:52.98  
  4 Hannah Rieders            SO Mount Holyok        10:50.00   10:55.59  
  5 Madeline Rieders          SO Mount Holyok        10:50.00   10:55.60  
  6 Emma Sims                 SO Coast Guard         11:29.78   10:58.36  
  7 Amy O'Sullivan            FR Westfield St        11:22.93   10:59.91  
  8 Corrin Moss               SR Mount Holyok        10:55.00   11:14.97  
  9 Hannah Gershone           SR Mount Holyok        10:58.00   11:19.65  
 10 Nina Ragle                SR Coast Guard         11:30.00   11:20.41  
 11 Heather Fontaine          FR Springfield         11:36.81   11:34.64  
 12 Hannah Wunderlich         SR Springfield         11:38.52   11:34.71  
 13 Jamie Day                 FR Mount Holyok        11:25.00   11:46.26  
 14 Michelle Serrano          JR Mount Holyok        11:45.00   11:51.88  
 15 Kristen Foster            FR American Int        13:00.00   12:15.25  
 16 Sophia Anderson           FR Mount Holyok        11:45.00   12:15.99  
 17 Mia McDonald              FR Westfield St        12:09.50   12:37.56  
 18 Katie Milligan            FR Mount Holyok        12:36.20   12:46.78  
 19 Olivia Wrobleski          SO Mount Holyok                   13:02.14  
 20 Julie Carroll             JR Westfield St        12:46.28   13:08.22  
 21 Alexandra Mackey          FR Springfield         13:26.14   13:23.83  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            10.24       9.79q  2 
  2 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.65       9.80q  2 
  3 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyok            9.90       9.88q  3 
  4 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield             9.95       9.96q  1 
  5 Caroline Jenkins          SR Coast Guard             9.92       9.99q  3 
  6 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            10.17      10.02q  2 
  7 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn           10.38      10.27q  3 
  8 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            10.47      10.37q  3 
  9 Eizabeth Herlihy          FR Springfield             9.75      10.45   1 
 10 Jasmine Conduah           SO Eastern Conn           10.50      10.50   2 
 11 Sarah Bishop              FR Mount Holyok           10.84      10.75   1 
 12 Erin Wager                JR Springfield            10.58      10.88   2 
 13 Natalie Hale              JR Westfield St           10.85      10.94   3 
 14 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            10.34      10.96   1 
 15 Amanda Whitham            SO Bryant                 10.86      11.04   3 
 16 Jennifer Grabrill         JR Eastern Conn           11.03      11.07   1 
 17 Jessica Thorne            FR Coast Guard            11.27      11.21   2 
 18 Arlene Blackwell          SO Eastern Conn           11.22      11.25   2 
 19 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO American Int                      11.52   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.80       9.78  
  2 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyok            9.88      J9.78  
  3 Caroline Jenkins          SR Coast Guard             9.99       9.86  
  4 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            10.02       9.93  
  5 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield             9.96      J9.93  
  6 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            10.37      10.00  
  7 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn           10.27      10.13  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:17.79  
     1) Alexys Percival FR              2) Madeline Colwell JR            
     3) Caroline Jenkins SR             4) Maeve Roach SO                 
  2 Coast Guard  'B'                                  4:28.00    4:22.80  
     1) Mary Sims JR                    2) Hannah Jamison FR              
     3) Taylor Rowles JR                4) Erin Cassano FR                
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            4:22.98    4:30.14  
     1) Ahriyan Brown JR                2) Hayley Brodeur JR              
     3) Lauren Bresson SO               4) Raquel Romano SR               
     5) Brittany Kriley JR              6)                                
  4 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                4:29.64    4:30.26  
     1) Natalie Rodman FR               2) Charleen Theroux JR            
     3) Sarah Bishop FR                 4) Michaela Phelan FR             
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                          4:31.24  
     1) Kiara Felix SO                  2) Damahya Phipps FR              
     3) Tiandra Robinson SO             4) Chriseny Perryman FR           
     5) Kanisha Jeantillorme JR         6)                                
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            4:22.98    4:52.67  
     1) Maggie Dulak JR                 2) Christina Gosselin SR          
     3) Holly Dulak JR                  4) Samara Johnson JR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield            1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Mia Facchini              JR Springfield            1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jasmine Conduah           SO Eastern Conn           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield            1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Katie Everton             SO Springfield            1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Dahsia Middlebrooks       JR American Int           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Hu                 FR Springfield            1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sarah Remy                SO Westfield St                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mya Adams                 FR American Int                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brianna Deloury           SR Westfield St           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hannah Miller             FR Springfield            1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Stephanie Decarli         FR Bryant                 1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 16 Arlene Blackwell          SO Eastern Conn           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Carly Smith               FR Westfield St           1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Abigail Allardi           SR Trinity                1.46m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jessica Thorne            FR Coast Guard            1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isabella Bruno            SO Trinity                1.61m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shileigh Martinez         FR Bryant                 3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Emma Radler               FR Springfield            2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Connor          SO Westfield St           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brianna Starkey           SR Eastern Conn           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Leah Mills                SO Springfield            2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Noelle Greenwood          SO Coast Guard            2.30m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Leah Finn-Erb             JR Westfield St                         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Murray              SR Westfield St           1.85m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Gagnon               FR Eastern Conn                         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity                2.95m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyok           5.19m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.04m  4.95m  5.22m  5.25m  5.28m  5.33m
  2 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St           4.93m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.76m  5.01m  5.08m         
  3 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity                4.68m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.42m  4.56m  4.79m  4.76m  4.32m  4.52m
  4 Camryn Wesoloskie         SO Bryant                 4.81m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  4.64m  4.55m  FOUL  4.70m
  5 Kelsey Chartier           FR Westfield St           4.98m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.19m  FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  4.60m
  6 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            4.92m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.70m  4.60m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            4.85m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  4.42m  4.45m  4.11m  4.19m  PASS
  8 Amanda Whitham            SO Bryant                 4.39m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.38m  4.24m  FOUL  4.10m  FOUL  4.23m
  9 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                       4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.32m  4.21m  FOUL  FOUL  4.11m  4.14m
 10 Sarah Bishop              FR Mount Holyok           4.58m      4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.17m  4.29m  4.22m         
 11 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                4.80m     J4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.29m  4.13m  4.12m           
 12 Nicole Bindell            FR Springfield            4.30m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.22m  4.23m  4.26m         
 13 Carly Smith               FR Westfield St           4.62m      4.18m   13-08.75 
      3.89m  4.18m  4.17m           
 14 Mya Adams                 FR American Int           4.32m      3.79m   12-05.25 
      3.79m  FOUL  3.35m         
 15 Nina Marco                FR Trinity                3.94m      3.62m   11-10.50 
      3.55m  3.62m  3.54m         
 16 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard            3.67m      3.46m   11-04.25 
      3.35m  3.41m  3.46m         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Damahya Phipps            FR American Int          10.98m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  FOUL
  2 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St          10.18m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  10.03m  9.67m      
  3 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyok          10.61m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.96m     10.01m  10.21m  10.06m  10.08m
  4 Camryn Wesoloskie         SO Bryant                10.10m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.02m  9.90m  FOUL  10.07m  9.74m  10.18m
  5 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity               10.40m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.86m  10.10m  9.50m  FOUL  9.66m  FOUL
  6 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            8.92m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  9.64m     FOUL  FOUL  9.43m
  7 Abigail Allardi           SR Trinity               10.05m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.43m  9.33m  9.49m  9.40m  9.33m  9.40m
  8 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                9.65m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.41m  9.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brianna Deloury           SR Westfield St           9.50m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.95m  9.04m  8.75m         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St          12.80m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m
  2 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                11.80m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.40m  11.64m  10.52m  11.73m  10.62m  11.42m
  3 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.00m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  10.97m  10.77m  11.11m  10.93m  11.67m
  4 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           11.20m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  10.71m  10.86m  10.47m  11.12m
  5 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                10.72m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      9.71m  11.16m  10.13m  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.80m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.78m  10.93m  10.67m  10.39m  10.62m  10.61m
  7 Nala Watson               JR Westfield St          10.24m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      8.52m  FOUL  10.82m  10.87m  10.06m  9.90m
  8 Manar Enany               FR Eastern Conn          10.78m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.96m  10.68m  9.57m  10.43m  9.56m  9.71m
  9 Christianna Johnson       SO Springfield           10.96m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.38m  10.65m  9.98m  10.23m  10.33m  10.33m
 10 Natalie Hale              JR Westfield St           9.88m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.75m  10.23m         
 11 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           10.10m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.90m  10.10m  9.79m         
 12 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.70m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.08m  9.81m  9.07m         
 13 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.94m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.08m  9.54m  9.78m         
 14 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield            9.78m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.30m  9.48m  9.30m         
 15 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            8.82m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.63m  8.64m  9.19m         
 16 Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity                           9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.03m  9.16m  8.85m           
 17 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield            9.55m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  9.02m  9.00m         
 18 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO American Int           9.35m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.98m  8.98m  9.03m         
 19 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            8.60m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  7.69m  8.93m         
 20 Savannah Johnson          JR Eastern Conn                      8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  8.17m  8.60m         
 21 Victoria Sparages         JR Westfield St           8.72m      8.78m   28-09.75 
      7.89m  8.17m  8.78m         
 22 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard            8.72m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.58m  8.68m  8.56m         
 23 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard            8.46m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.16m  8.55m  8.35m         
 24 Anastasia Hansen          FR Westfield St           8.41m      8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.82m  8.09m  8.30m         
 25 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard            8.97m      8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.09m  7.84m  8.26m         
 26 Charlotte Robbins         JR Trinity                           8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.07m  7.95m  FOUL         
 27 Malia Haskovec            SO Coast Guard            8.87m      8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  7.37m  6.10m         
 28 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                6.91m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.06m  7.04m  5.59m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St          14.47m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.92m  15.80m  13.97m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           14.86m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.14m  15.19m  15.10m  FOUL  14.21m  15.09m
  3 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           14.38m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.12m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
  4 Julia Hecking             SR Mount Holyok          13.18m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      11.68m  10.66m  12.97m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard           10.42m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.57m  11.19m  12.52m  FOUL
  6 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                10.50m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.79m  12.21m  9.04m  10.98m  11.40m
  7 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           11.77m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.81m  11.47m  11.90m  11.68m  11.80m  11.95m
  8 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           11.90m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.58m  11.68m  11.77m  11.56m  11.84m  11.27m
  9 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield           11.33m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.72m  11.49m  10.88m  11.02m  11.41m  11.20m
 10 Marcelline LaRiccia       SR Springfield           11.85m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.42m  10.90m         
 11 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                11.09m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  10.71m         
 12 Maria Travascio           SR Springfield           11.86m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.86m  FOUL  11.00m           
 13 Manar Enany               FR Eastern Conn          10.82m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.14m  10.33m  FOUL         
 14 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield           10.69m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  9.80m         
 15 Nala Watson               JR Westfield St          11.17m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.34m  FOUL  9.72m         
 16 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard            7.07m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      7.61m  8.90m  9.32m         
 17 Charlotte Robbins         JR Trinity               11.79m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.29m  FOUL         
 17 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.13m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.54m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  8.75m  8.91m         
 20 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard            8.97m      9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  FOUL  8.30m           
 21 Malia Haskovec            SO Coast Guard            6.43m      7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.51m  7.61m  FOUL         
 22 Anastasia Hansen          FR Westfield St           6.43m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  7.21m         
 23 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                           5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m         
 -- Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity               10.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                 7.10       7.17q  3 
  2 Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn            6.96       7.20q  4 
  3 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                 7.15       7.21q  1 
  4 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield             7.20       7.30q  2 
  4 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St            7.25       7.30q  1 
  6 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield                        7.33q  1 
  7 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St            7.32       7.35q  3 
  8 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                 7.40       7.43q  1 
  9 Tyler Lindquist           FR Eastern Conn            7.55       7.44   1 
 10 Hermen Acheampong         FR American Int            7.37       7.45   3 
 11 Nick Afragola             SR Eastern Conn            7.32       7.46   4 
 12 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield             7.41       7.47   2 
 13 Aidan Friend              SR Springfield             7.56       7.58   3 
 14 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                  7.21       7.59   2 
 15 Samad Davila              FR American Int            7.64       7.64   4 
 16 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                 7.62       7.67   4 
 17 Bobby Bordieri            SO Springfield             7.72       7.73   3 
 18 Sam Cullinan              FR Westfield St            7.76       7.77   2 
 19 Juan Martinez             FR Westfield St            7.82       7.84   1 
 19 Vail Cote                 JR Westfield St            7.76       7.84   1 
 21 Ryan Donohue              FR Westfield St            7.79       7.93   2 
 22 Shaquille Adjei           FR Westfield St            8.05       8.07   3 
 23 Ryan Lynch                JR Springfield             8.14       8.19   4 
 24 Justin Lipscomb           SR American Int            8.17       8.23   4 
 25 Troy Cronin               SR Westfield St            9.40       9.52   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn            7.20       7.09  
  2 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                 7.21       7.15  
  3 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                 7.17       7.16  
  4 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield             7.30       7.20  
  5 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield             7.33       7.32  
  6 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St            7.30       7.42  
  7 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                 7.43       7.44  
  8 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St            7.35      J7.44   +0.007
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                23.21      23.07   1 
  2 William Canty             JR Westfield St           23.50      23.23   2 
  3 Michael Bishop            SR Coast Guard            23.27      23.32   1 
  4 Nicholas Frystak          SR Coast Guard            23.99      23.78   2 
  5 Tyler Lindquist           FR Eastern Conn           24.30      23.87   3 
  6 Dorian Johnson            SR Westfield St           24.95      23.91   4 
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            24.10      24.10   2 
  8 Andrew Coutu              FR Trinity                24.58      24.30   3 
  9 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield            23.50      24.35   1 
 10 Daniel Taglianetti        SO Coast Guard                       24.50   7 
 11 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn           25.23      24.77   5 
 12 Kevin Russell             JR Eastern Conn           24.50      25.01   3 
 13 Juan Martinez             FR Westfield St           25.99      25.22   6 
 14 Bobby Bordieri            SO Springfield            25.13      25.26   4 
 15 Corey Pooler              FR Westfield St           25.19      25.42   5 
 16 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard            25.16      25.43   4 
 16 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                25.85      25.43   6 
 18 Jaleel Calhoun            FR Eastern Conn           25.44      25.74   5 
 19 Mark Rubin                FR Bryant                 25.00      25.78   4 
 20 Chris Jaques              JR Coast Guard            24.73      25.79   3 
 21 Jyles Romer               JR Trinity                25.45      25.81   5 
 22 Ryan Donohue              FR Westfield St           25.69      25.82   6 
 23 Justin Navarra            JR Eastern Conn           25.48      26.13   6 
 24 Justin Lipscomb           SR American Int           27.35      27.72   7 
 25 Troy Cronin               SR Westfield St           28.46      28.83   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                51.60      52.02   1 
  2 Miguel Moroles            JR Coast Guard            52.71      52.87   1 
  3 Nick Afragola             SR Eastern Conn           51.80      53.35   1 
  4 Jacob Pawlina             SR Coast Guard            52.00      53.59   1 
  5 Dorian Johnson            SR Westfield St           56.13      53.94   5 
  6 Colin Ferreira            SO Westfield St           54.03      53.99   3 
  7 Matthew Perlich           SR Coast Guard            52.00      54.22   1 
  8 Andrew Coutu              FR Trinity                53.14      54.42   2 
  9 Corey Pooler              FR Westfield St           55.64      54.64   4 
 10 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                53.26      54.78   2 
 11 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St           53.55      54.87   2 
 12 Kevin Stankiewicz         FR Bryant                 53.00      55.38   2 
 13 Kyle MacNeil              SR Springfield            55.03      55.63   4 
 14 Zachary Parisella         JR Eastern Conn           55.68      55.66   4 
 15 Mike Braley               JR Eastern Conn           54.82      55.77   3 
 16 Andrew Aubee              FR Westfield St           57.02      56.05   5 
 17 Jyles Romer               JR Trinity                55.01      56.49   3 
 18 Cameron Gonzales          SO Eastern Conn           54.00      56.55   2 
 19 Tamarko Oakes             FR Eastern Conn           55.76      57.11   4 
 20 Lucian Afragola           JR Eastern Conn           54.00      58.12   3 
 21 Cole Hollis               JR Bryant                 54.00      58.86   3 
 22 Jaleel Calhoun            FR Eastern Conn         1:00.29    1:00.05   5 
 23 Christopher Weir          FR Eastern Conn           55.00    1:01.67   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Taminger         SR Coast Guard          1:59.00    2:01.53  
  2 Henry Potter              FR Trinity              1:59.23    2:02.21  
  3 Greg Costello             FR Coast Guard          2:00.50    2:05.42  
  4 Jeffrey Meyer             FR Coast Guard          2:03.00    2:05.47  
  5 Erkin Verbeek             SO Trinity              2:03.89    2:05.54  
  6 Owen Piatt                FR Coast Guard          2:01.50    2:07.32  
  7 Tyler Wright              FR Eastern Conn         2:06.29    2:11.76  
  8 Kyle Smith                FR Eastern Conn         2:05.55    2:12.40  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Lautenbach            FR Trinity              2:34.56    2:35.80  
  2 Stephen Tyler             SO Trinity              2:33.89    2:36.01  
  3 Tyler Wright              FR Eastern Conn         2:45.00    2:41.54  
  4 Zac Bentley               JR Westfield St         2:43.19    2:42.15  
  5 Kyle Smith                FR Eastern Conn         2:45.00    2:46.03  
  6 Conner Grady              SO Westfield St         2:59.32    2:46.70  
  7 James Harron              SO Springfield          2:49.15    2:50.24  
  8 Cameron Bean              SO Westfield St         2:51.86    2:53.56  
  9 Matthew Rogler            JR Westfield St         2:51.25    2:56.19  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn         4:30.76    4:27.91   1 
  2 Colton Atkinson           SR Coast Guard          4:28.00    4:29.12   1 
  3 Alex Kearney              SR Coast Guard          4:28.00    4:29.88   1 
  4 Andre Gallant             JR Coast Guard          4:28.00    4:31.53   1 
  5 Jacob McGlumphy           JR Coast Guard          4:28.00    4:33.10   1 
  6 Matthew Doyle             SO Coast Guard          4:28.00    4:34.72   1 
  7 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield St         4:41.05    4:40.31   1 
  8 Timothy Forrest           SR Westfield St                    4:42.83   2 
  9 Logan Bonner              SO Coast Guard          4:35.00    4:45.16   1 
 10 Joseph Roth               SO Coast Guard          4:35.00    4:45.72   1 
 11 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant               4:45.00    4:47.04   2 
 12 Joseph Suita              SR Bryant               4:49.59    4:47.52   2 
 13 Maxwell Chace             SO Eastern Conn         4:40.00    4:47.58   1 
 14 JT McMillen               FR Springfield          4:48.00    4:48.14   2 
 15 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield          4:48.00    4:48.62   2 
 16 Ian Carpenter             FR Bryant               4:41.25    4:52.62   2 
 17 Jacob Spera               FR Coast Guard          4:40.00    4:54.88   1 
 18 Thomas Jordon             JR Coast Guard          4:35.00    4:57.86   1 
 19 Shea Hiltz                JR Westfield St                    5:06.17   2 
 20 Liam Murphy               SO Springfield                     5:14.38   2 
 21 Brendan Coffey            FR Trinity                         5:25.05   2 
 22 Peter Finucane            FR Trinity              5:38.40    5:36.45   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              8:47.89    8:46.35  
  2 Joseph Ruggiero           SR Trinity              8:59.75    8:48.55  
  3 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn         8:52.94    8:51.37  
  4 Brandon Leclair           JR Westfield St         8:58.52    8:51.71  
  5 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant               9:11.19    9:16.56  
  6 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant               9:28.13    9:21.54  
  7 William Estony            SO Trinity              9:25.84    9:22.23  
  8 Kevin Rayner              JR Westfield St         9:37.12    9:23.33  
  9 Harper Harris             FR Coast Guard          9:25.00    9:26.63  
 10 Adam VanDeren             SO Coast Guard          9:27.16    9:28.39  
 11 Ryan LaFrance             SO American Int         9:32.99    9:28.77  
 12 Peter Theuerkauf          SO Bryant               9:30.00    9:29.41  
 13 John Walker               FR Eastern Conn         9:27.11    9:32.30  
 14 Robert McCabe             SR Bryant               9:16.16    9:35.62  
 15 Harrison McKinlay         JR Bryant               9:26.23    9:36.20  
 16 William New               SR American Int         9:30.00    9:37.93  
 17 Peter White               FR Coast Guard          9:48.42    9:40.09  
 18 William Anderson          FR Coast Guard          9:45.55    9:46.64  
 19 Maxwell Chace             SO Eastern Conn         9:53.23    9:50.62  
 20 Kyle Hansen               JR Coast Guard          9:40.00    9:52.07  
 21 Yuta Suzuki               SR Westfield St                    9:53.98  
 22 Michael Maher             FR Westfield St        10:17.15   10:11.99  
 23 Ryan Adams                SR Eastern Conn        10:13.55   10:35.59  
 -- Christopher Weir          FR Eastern Conn                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.43       8.52q  2 
  2 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield             8.69       8.66q  2 
  3 Jevon Smith               JR American Int            8.58       8.67q  1 
  4 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 8.49       8.71q  1 
  5 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard             8.90       8.84q  2 
  6 William Canty             JR Westfield St            8.82       8.92q  2 
  7 Michael McInnis Jr.       SR Trinity                 8.89       9.02q  1 
  8 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                  9.73       9.38q  1 
  9 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard             9.04       9.44   2 
 10 Ronel Jean                FR American Int            8.85       9.61   1 
 11 Geoffrey Delorie          SO Coast Guard             9.92       9.75   2 
 12 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St            9.36       9.82   1 
 13 Shane Clark               FR Westfield St           10.26       9.91   1 
 14 Brandon Blackburn         FR Westfield St           10.26       9.92   1 
 15 Mark Rubin                FR Bryant                 10.26      10.38   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.52       8.40  
  2 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 8.71       8.53  
  3 Jevon Smith               JR American Int            8.67       8.57  
  4 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard             8.84       8.63  
  5 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield             8.66       8.66  
  6 William Canty             JR Westfield St            8.92       8.71  
  7 Michael McInnis Jr.       SR Trinity                 9.02       8.92  
 -- Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                  9.38         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              3:36.27    3:34.51   1 
     1) Dorian Johnson SR               2) Colin Ferreira SO              
     3) Andrew Aubee FR                 4) Corey Pooler FR                
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      3:33.49    3:35.48   1 
     1) Tim Lautenbach FR               2) Stephen Tyler SO               
     3) Henry Potter FR                 4) Ben Feola SR                   
     5) Abel Ngala II FR                6) Andrew Coutu FR                
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:30.31    3:35.79   1 
     1) Nicholas Frystak SR             2) Miguel Moroles JR              
     3) Daniel Taglianetti SO           4) Greg Costello FR               
     5) Jacob Pawlina SR                6)                                
  4 Coast Guard  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:43.03   2 
     1) Jeffrey Meyer FR                2) Chris Jaques JR                
     3) Owen Piatt FR                   4) Alex Kearney SR                
     5) Andre Gallant JR                6)                                
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:40.52    3:43.50   2 
     1) Zachary Parisella JR            2) Mike Braley JR                 
     3) Cameron Gonzales SO             4) Kevin Russell JR               
     5) John Meade JR                   6) Nick Afragola SR               
  6 Westfield State  'D'                              3:36.27    3:48.46   1 
     1) Zac Bentley JR                  2) Shea Hiltz JR                  
     3) Cameron Bean SO                 4) Conner Grady SO                
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              3:36.27    4:03.12   1 
     1) Ryan Donohue FR                 2) Matthew Rogler JR              
     3) Vail Cote JR                    4) Juan Martinez FR               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Tamarko Oakes             FR Eastern Conn           1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  3 Brandon Blackburn         FR Westfield St           1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nathan Schofer            FR Springfield            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Turner Davis              JR Bryant                 1.80m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                 1.80m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Frick             SR Coast Guard            4.55m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Curci            JR Bryant                 3.80m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Brandon de la Fuente      FR Coast Guard            3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Cody Goodson              FR Eastern Conn           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Riley Moore               JR Westfield St           3.95m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  6 Thanousone Sourignamath   SR Eastern Conn           3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Taylor               FR Coast Guard            3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jason Cho                 JR Coast Guard                      J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    P  XXX 
  9 Shane Clark               FR Westfield St           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Zarra             JR Trinity                3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul Barron               SO Eastern Conn           4.00m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Vail Cote                 JR Westfield St           2.75m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.34m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.45m  6.22m  6.43m  6.60m
  2 Chidebe Ndibe             SR Eastern Conn           6.56m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      5.98m  6.18m  6.40m  6.21m  6.38m  6.55m
  3 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                6.93m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.30m  5.73m  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL
  4 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity                6.49m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  6.02m  5.72m  6.18m  6.08m  FOUL
  5 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield            6.18m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.01m  6.37m     6.12m  6.30m   
  6 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St           6.13m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  5.98m  5.15m  6.08m  FOUL
  7 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn           6.34m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.61m  5.86m  5.92m  5.76m  5.98m  FOUL
  8 Hermen Acheampong         FR American Int           5.74m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL      
  9 Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                 6.13m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.67m  5.85m  FOUL  FOUL  5.78m
 10 Dante Curry               SR Springfield                       5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                 6.00m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  4.85m  5.08m         
 12 Justin Navarra            JR Eastern Conn           5.57m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      4.15m  5.31m  5.46m         
 13 JahDey Wright             JR Eastern Conn           5.23m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.81m  4.62m  5.00m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield           13.90m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.70m  FOUL  14.04m  14.25m  14.12m  13.81m
  2 Keith Jackson             JR American Int          12.94m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.56m  13.45m  13.77m  13.60m
  3 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St          12.88m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.11m  12.76m  13.36m  13.13m  13.05m  13.15m
  4 Chidebe Ndibe             SR Eastern Conn          12.52m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.93m  FOUL  12.29m  11.45m
  5 Jevon Smith               JR American Int          13.40m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.07m  12.17m  12.01m  11.35m  11.77m  11.85m
  6 David Lackard             JR Bryant                12.12m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.04m  12.16m  11.86m  FOUL  11.93m  11.85m
  7 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St          12.21m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.83m  11.94m  11.71m  12.04m  12.00m
  8 Thanousone Sourignamath   SR Eastern Conn          12.25m    J12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  12.06m  11.52m  11.68m
  9 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity               12.51m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.95m  11.27m         
 10 Shane Clark               FR Westfield St          11.74m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  11.57m  11.40m  11.41m  11.67m
 11 JahDey Wright             JR Eastern Conn          13.10m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.79m         
 12 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                11.37m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  11.45m         
 -- Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                12.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Justin Navarra            JR Eastern Conn          10.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Isaiah Lopez              FR Westfield St          11.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Pinney               SR Eastern Conn          13.95m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      12.68m  13.92m  FOUL  13.39m  13.42m  FOUL
  2 Brett Cloutier            SO Bryant                13.32m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.34m  12.44m  FOUL  11.98m  12.13m  12.53m
  3 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           13.11m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      10.29m  10.90m  11.41m  11.30m  11.45m  12.29m
  4 James Williams            FR Bryant                12.46m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.27m  12.15m  12.04m  11.82m  12.15m
  5 Samuel Bullock            FR Bryant                11.95m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.08m  FOUL  11.74m  11.86m  11.68m
  6 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           11.41m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.58m  12.03m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m
  7 William Canty             JR Westfield St          12.56m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.73m  11.74m  11.17m  11.33m  11.75m   
  8 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.27m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  FOUL  11.50m  11.55m  FOUL
  9 James Wilson              FR American Int          10.66m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  10.64m  11.33m  10.98m  10.94m  10.64m
 10 Justin Jezuit             SR Coast Guard           10.36m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.55m  10.82m         
 11 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           11.57m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.65m  10.39m  10.76m         
 12 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           11.36m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.64m  10.74m  FOUL           
 13 Fabian Thames             FR American Int          10.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.43m  9.82m  10.71m         
 14 Thomas Mcneil             SO Bryant                10.11m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.07m  9.95m  10.48m         
 15 Timothy Croteau           SR Westfield St          10.03m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      8.83m  10.00m  9.84m         
 16 Geoffrey Delorie          SO Coast Guard            9.56m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.04m  9.19m  9.94m         
 17 Carson Gedon              SO American Int          10.02m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.31m  9.45m  9.90m         
 18 Andrew Rogers             FR American Int           9.50m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.64m  9.43m  9.86m         
 19 Scott Phillips            SR Westfield St           9.58m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      FOUL  9.02m  FOUL           
 20 Shaquille Adjei           FR Westfield St           8.21m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.87m  7.38m  8.46m         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           18.36m     17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.57m  17.64m  17.53m  FOUL  16.71m  16.89m
  2 Justin Jezuit             SR Coast Guard           14.28m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  14.29m  13.78m  FOUL  13.41m  13.35m
  3 Kevin Oleskewicz          SR Trinity               12.88m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      12.60m  13.75m  13.83m  FOUL  13.81m  14.18m
  4 Timothy Croteau           SR Westfield St          14.17m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  13.37m  14.09m  13.94m  14.01m
  5 Bill Conlan               SO Bryant                13.61m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.38m  13.17m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m
  6 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           14.02m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  13.28m
  7 Myles Walsh               SR Trinity               13.65m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.43m  12.53m  12.27m  FOUL  12.79m  12.60m
  8 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.68m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      10.37m  11.79m  12.41m  11.90m  FOUL  9.75m
  9 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           11.94m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.28m
 10 Carson Gedon              SO American Int          11.60m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.31m  11.91m  11.34m         
 11 Thomas Mcneil             SO Bryant                10.30m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.26m  10.42m  FOUL         
 12 Scott Phillips            SR Westfield St           8.75m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      FOUL  8.36m  8.39m         
 13 Gunner Smith              FR Coast Guard            7.08m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  5.86m         
© Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT Page Generated in 0.0009 sec.