Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/16/2019 04:15 PM
                       WNE/ Plymouth State - 11/16/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 2:04.55    2:04.83  
     1) Svetin, Madelin SO              2) Wilson, Ellie SO               
     3) Turell, Cammie JR               4) McGregor, Jessica FR           
  2 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    2:15.77  
     1) Shekosky, Kim SO                2) Hill, Avery Q SO               
     3) Bartlett, Sarah JR              4) Biolo, Gianna SO               
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:18.01    2:17.12  
     1) Graves, Lis                     2) Allen Hurd, Jordan FR          
     3) Ruschmeier, Tegan               4) Maselli, Sophia                
  4 Western New England University  'B'                    NT    2:26.60  
     1) Foley, Julianna JR              2) Tatro, Sierra SO               
     3) Friedman, Becca SO              4) Manolis, Hannah JR             
  5 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:33.80  
     1) Rowe, Gabby SO                  2) Hollinger, Julia SO            
     3) O'Sullivan, Liz SO              4) Allaire, Casey SR              
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Emily            SR Western New Eng.          NT    5:16.00  
                  33.69     1:12.60 (38.91)     1:52.81 (40.21)     2:32.44 (39.63)
        3:19.60 (47.16)     4:08.53 (48.93)     4:46.64 (38.11)     5:16.00 (29.36)
  2 Brady, Mac                FR Plymouth-NE               NT    5:23.35  
                  33.95     1:15.36 (41.41)     1:55.89 (40.53)     2:36.46 (40.57)
        3:17.92 (41.46)     4:00.77 (42.85)     4:38.24 (37.47)     5:23.35 (45.11)
  3 Shekosky, Kim             SO Western New Eng.          NT    5:40.63  
  4 Ruschmeier, Tegan            Eastern                   NT    5:47.63  
                  40.30     1:26.30 (46.00)     2:13.45 (47.15)     2:59.02 (45.57)
        3:56.06 (57.04)     4:50.78 (54.72)     5:31.13 (40.35)     5:47.63 (16.50)
  5 Keller, Julia                Eastern                   NT    6:09.25  
                  35.39     1:17.18 (41.79)     2:01.86 (44.68)     2:45.80 (43.94)
        3:35.32 (49.52)     4:25.42 (50.10)     5:07.82 (42.40)   6:09.25 (1:01.43)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kerry           JR Eastern              2:09.60    2:09.03  
                  32.10     1:08.10 (36.00)     1:45.01 (36.91)     2:09.03 (24.02)
  2 Tricarico, Hannah         SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:12.48  
                  30.01     1:03.81 (33.80)     1:38.44 (34.63)     2:12.48 (34.04)
  3 Holt, Sophie              FR Plymouth-NE          2:15.50    2:16.37  
  4 McGregor, Jessica         FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:16.40  
  5 Lussier, Renee            FR Western New Eng.          NT    2:16.72  
  6 Gallagher, Megan             Eastern              2:18.62    2:21.44  
                  29.83     1:02.83 (33.00)     1:36.09 (33.26)     2:21.44 (45.35)
  7 Biolo, Gianna             SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:23.57  
  8 Rowe, Gabby               SO Plymouth-NE          2:30.58    2:30.40  
                  33.73     1:11.65 (37.92)     1:51.84 (40.19)     2:30.40 (38.56)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie            JR Plymouth-NE               NT      32.82  
  2 Veltheim, Callan             Eastern              1:14.47      33.81  
  3 Manolis, Hannah           JR Western New Eng.          NT      35.41  
  4 Foley, Julianna           JR Western New Eng.          NT      36.36  
  5 Graves, Lis                  Eastern                36.92      36.63  
  6 Maselli, Sophia              Eastern                37.46      36.81  
  7 Hartman, Marci            JR Plymouth-NE            38.52      37.89  
  8 Turmel, Kaitlin           SO Plymouth-NE            37.78      38.83  
  9 Cushinsky, Nina           FR Western New Eng.          NT      47.92  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Emily            SR Western New Eng.          NT      34.60  
  2 Wilson, Ellie             SO Plymouth-NE            36.28      36.65  
  3 Smith, Lauryn                Eastern                40.62      38.81  
  4 Allen Hurd, Jordan        FR Eastern                   NT      38.96  
  5 Hill, Avery Q             SO Western New Eng.          NT      39.38  
  6 Hollinger, Julia          SO Plymouth-NE            40.80      40.39  
  7 Turmel, Kaitlin           SO Plymouth-NE            42.57      43.75  
  8 Graves, Lis                  Eastern                   NT      44.62  
  9 Tatro, Sierra             SO Western New Eng.          NT      45.97  
 -- Streb, Vanessa               Eastern                48.13     X45.07  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Sarah           JR Western New Eng.          NT    2:31.45  
                  33.12     1:11.89 (38.77)     1:51.22 (39.33)     2:31.45 (40.23)
  2 Svetin, Madelin           SO Plymouth-NE               NT    2:36.16  
                  33.65     1:12.87 (39.22)     1:54.00 (41.13)     2:36.16 (42.16)
  3 Tricarico, Hannah         SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:41.28  
  4 Ruschmeier, Tegan            Eastern              2:40.34    2:42.69  
                  34.32     1:16.58 (42.26)     2:04.59 (48.01)     2:42.69 (38.10)
  5 Mitchell, Amanda             Eastern              2:49.23    2:52.50  
                  35.70     1:16.05 (40.35)     2:00.03 (43.98)     2:52.50 (52.47)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie            JR Plymouth-NE            25.97      26.66  
  2 Lussier, Renee            FR Western New Eng.          NT      28.95  
  3 Veltheim, Callan             Eastern                30.10      29.09  
  4 Donnell, Sylvie           JR Plymouth-NE            29.46      29.14  
  5 Maselli, Sophia              Eastern                30.07      29.60  
  6 O'Sullivan, Liz           SO Plymouth-NE            31.86      31.05  
  7 Allen Hurd, Jordan        FR Eastern                31.47      31.44  
  8 Foley, Julianna           JR Western New Eng.          NT      32.28  
  9 Friedman, Becca           SO Western New Eng.          NT      34.13  
 -- Streb, Vanessa               Eastern                36.00     X35.54  
 -- Cushinsky, Nina           FR Western New Eng.          NT     X41.28  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kerry           JR Eastern                59.77      58.95  
                  28.28       58.95 (30.67)                                        
  2 McGregor, Jessica         FR Plymouth-NE          1:01.98    1:01.47  
                  30.06     1:01.47 (31.41)                                        
  3 Tricarico, Hannah         SO Western New Eng.          NT    1:04.58  
                  30.53     1:04.58 (34.05)                                        
  4 Holt, Sophie              FR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:05.30  
                  30.72     1:05.30 (34.58)                                        
  5 Maselli, Sophia              Eastern              1:07.38    1:08.12  
                  32.81     1:08.12 (35.31)                                        
  6 Smith, Lauryn                Eastern              1:10.47    1:08.48  
                  32.27     1:08.48 (36.21)                                        
  7 Hartman, Marci            JR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:13.12  
                  35.12     1:13.12 (38.00)                                        
  8 Friedman, Becca           SO Western New Eng.          NT    1:16.59  
                  37.25     1:16.59 (39.34)                                        
  9 Tatro, Sierra             SO Western New Eng.          NT    1:18.02  
                  35.91     1:18.02 (42.11)                                        
 -- Cushinsky, Nina           FR Western New Eng.          NT   X1:31.57  
                  44.64     1:31.57 (46.93)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Svetin, Madelin           SO Plymouth-NE               NT    2:23.41  
                  33.68     1:10.11 (36.43)     1:46.69 (36.58)     2:23.41 (36.72)
  2 Shekosky, Kim             SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:33.36  
                  36.84     1:16.29 (39.45)     1:56.64 (40.35)     2:33.36 (36.72)
  3 Gallagher, Megan             Eastern              2:35.32    2:33.53  
                  38.14     1:17.78 (39.64)     1:56.15 (38.37)     2:33.53 (37.38)
  4 Brady, Mac                FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:35.73  
                  36.14     1:15.22 (39.08)     1:55.53 (40.31)     2:35.73 (40.20)
  5 Graves, Lis                  Eastern              2:56.33    2:49.84  
                  39.56     1:22.26 (42.70)     2:06.31 (44.05)     2:49.84 (43.53)
  6 Foley, Julianna           JR Western New Eng.          NT    2:52.77  
                  39.86     1:22.93 (43.07)     2:07.55 (44.62)     2:52.77 (45.22)
  7 Manolis, Hannah           JR Western New Eng.          NT    2:58.86  
                  40.59     1:25.23 (44.64)     2:13.24 (48.01)     2:58.86 (45.62)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Emily            SR Western New Eng.          NT    2:41.90  
                  36.20     1:16.93 (40.73)     1:59.32 (42.39)     2:41.90 (42.58)
  2 Wilson, Ellie             SO Plymouth-NE          2:53.21    2:51.18  
                  38.36     1:21.85 (43.49)     2:06.54 (44.69)     2:51.18 (44.64)
  3 Biolo, Gianna             SO Western New Eng.          NT    3:01.19  
                  40.35     1:26.95 (46.60)     2:13.93 (46.98)     3:01.19 (47.26)
  4 Hollinger, Julia          SO Plymouth-NE          3:19.23    3:08.64  
                  42.36     1:29.89 (47.53)     2:18.76 (48.87)     3:08.64 (49.88)
  5 Hill, Avery Q             SO Western New Eng.          NT    3:16.26  
                  42.97     1:31.32 (48.35)     2:23.61 (52.29)     3:16.26 (52.65)
  6 Turmel, Kaitlin           SO Plymouth-NE               NT    3:17.44  
                  45.17     1:36.37 (51.20)     2:27.77 (51.40)     3:17.44 (49.67)
  7 Smith, Lauryn                Eastern              3:18.43    3:19.14  
                  42.70     1:33.45 (50.75)     2:26.65 (53.20)     3:19.14 (52.49)
  8 Streb, Vanessa               Eastern              3:49.75    3:52.49  
                  52.79   1:53.16 (1:00.37)   2:54.25 (1:01.09)     3:52.49 (58.24)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kerry           JR Eastern              5:45.95    5:53.31  
                  31.26     1:05.78 (34.52)     1:41.38 (35.60)     2:17.35 (35.97)
        2:53.33 (35.98)     3:29.80 (36.47)     4:05.67 (35.87)     4:42.21 (36.54)
        5:18.56 (36.35)     5:53.31 (34.75)                                        
  2 Wilson, Ellie             SO Plymouth-NE          6:05.54    6:03.43  
                  32.82     1:08.75 (35.93)     1:45.50 (36.75)     2:22.94 (37.44)
        2:59.82 (36.88)     3:36.56 (36.74)     4:13.46 (36.90)     4:50.33 (36.87)
        5:27.43 (37.10)     6:03.43 (36.00)                                        
  3 Bartlett, Sarah           JR Western New Eng.          NT    6:06.23  
  4 Lussier, Renee            FR Western New Eng.          NT    6:12.43  
  5 Gallagher, Megan             Eastern              6:15.55    6:20.28  
  6 Rowe, Gabby               SO Plymouth-NE          6:59.47    6:43.31  
                  36.53     1:16.15 (39.62)     1:57.02 (40.87)     2:38.17 (41.15)
        3:19.30 (41.13)     4:01.52 (42.22)     4:43.18 (41.66)     5:24.60 (41.42)
        6:06.06 (41.46)     6:43.31 (37.25)                                        
  7 Keller, Julia                Eastern              6:55.05    6:58.75  
  8 Manolis, Hannah           JR Western New Eng.          NT    7:25.91  
                  38.01     1:22.06 (44.05)     2:07.69 (45.63)     2:54.07 (46.38)
        3:40.87 (46.80)     4:27.58 (46.71)     5:13.80 (46.22)     5:59.61 (45.81)
        6:44.89 (45.28)     7:25.91 (41.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie            JR Plymouth-NE            28.37      29.00  
  2 Svetin, Madelin           SO Plymouth-NE            29.96      29.60  
  3 Mitchell, Amanda             Eastern                30.87      30.50  
  4 Ruschmeier, Tegan            Eastern                32.89      33.48  
  5 Veltheim, Callan             Eastern                33.86      33.56  
  6 O'Sullivan, Liz           SO Plymouth-NE            37.19      37.04  
  7 Friedman, Becca           SO Western New Eng.          NT      39.50  
  8 Hill, Avery Q             SO Western New Eng.          NT      40.00  
  9 Tatro, Sierra             SO Western New Eng.          NT    1:09.88  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Sophie              FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:36.17  
  2 Shekosky, Kim             SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:36.36  
  3 Brady, Mac                FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:42.06  
  4 Biolo, Gianna             SO Western New Eng.          NT    2:44.72  
  5 Mitchell, Amanda             Eastern                   NT    2:49.50  
  6 Keller, Julia                Eastern              2:59.05    3:03.28  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    1:52.12  
     1) Tricarico, Hannah SO            2) Bartlett, Sarah JR             
     3) Lussier, Renee FR               4) Elliott, Emily SR              
                  27.99       57.13 (29.14)     1:25.32 (28.19)     1:52.12 (26.80)
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:58.82    1:55.67  
     1) Buchanan, Kerry JR              2) Gallagher, Megan               
     3) Veltheim, Callan                4) Mitchell, Amanda               
                  27.56       57.33 (29.77)     1:25.85 (28.52)     1:55.67 (29.82)
  3 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 1:56.23    1:58.25  
     1) McGregor, Jessica FR            2) Allaire, Casey SR              
     3) Brady, Mac FR                   4) Holt, Sophie FR                
                  28.10       58.43 (30.33)     1:27.63 (29.20)     1:58.25 (30.62)
  4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:07.35  
     1) O'Sullivan, Liz SO              2) Rowe, Gabby SO                 
     3) Donnell, Sylvie JR              4) Hartman, Marci JR              
                  32.00     1:04.33 (32.33)     1:34.91 (30.58)     2:07.35 (32.44)
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT    2:14.66  
     1) Smith, Lauryn                   2) Keller, Julia                  
     3) Streb, Vanessa                  4) Allen Hurd, Jordan FR          
                  31.16     1:04.57 (33.41)     1:42.80 (38.23)     2:14.66 (31.86)